COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

COLLEGE COMMITMENTS 2016-11-09T16:14:03+00:00

Trosky Travel Baseball is the country’s premier travel baseball organization. Our mission is to develop student-athletes from the inside out, providing professional development; mental, physical, and skills, while providing guidance and access to the top recruiting opportunities in amateur baseball. We strive to develop young men and strong communities through the great game of baseball!

Trosky Baseball Competitive Advantages/Strengths
Track Record in getting kids exposure to college scouts.
… 350 + College Commitments Since 2011

Jake Blawn – USC
Tank Espalin – USC
Mac Bingham – USC
Nico Marinconz – Cal Poly
Stone Miyao – University of Hawaii

Micah Bello – St. Mary’s
Kendall Burnett – USC

Keaton Carattini – Michigan

Matthew Farman – Cal Poly SLO

Ryan Jameson- Cal Poly SLO
Jake Moberg – UCLA

Darren Baker – UC Berkeley
Blake Beers – University of Michigan

Alex Blaszyk-Sac St
Coby Boulware – Texas Christian University
Holden Christian – LMU
Joey Cantillo – University of Kentucky
Jace Chamberlain – CSU Fullerton

Nathan Critchett-LMU
Trevor Davis – Cornell University
Sai Davuluri – Dartmouth College

Caleb Farmer-Colorado Mesa University
Diego Fisher – UC Davis

Ruben Fontes-Davidson

Jacob Grzebinski- Georgetown
Isaiah Haddad – Fresno State
Trevor Halsema – University of Southern California
Garrett Hastings – University of Kentucky
Todd Jackson – University of San Diego
Joey Jarneski – University of Hawaii
Bo Jelinek – University of San Francisco
Ryan Lovato – CSU San Bernadino
Connor Mack – UC Berkeley

Keefer Meehan- LMU
Brock Moffitt – UC davis

Brandon Nance-Fordham
Holden Powell – UCLA
Markus Ramos – University of Oregon
Aaron Roose – San Jose State

Blake Timm- CSU San Bernadino
Jake VanWey – Concordia-Nebraska

Riley Widell-North Carolina
Drew Williams – UC Santa Barbara
David Wylie – St. Mary’s

Michael Alati – Hope International University
Arroyo – Antelope Valley College
Kingsley Ballao – Fresno State
Shea Barry – UC Santa Barbara
Cuba Bess – Grand Canyon University
Hunter Bishop – University of Washington
Joe Caparis – Pepperdine University
Matt Carrigg – University of Portland
Andrew Daschbach – Stanford University
Ryan Davis – Georgetown University
Sai Davuluri – Dartmouth College
Jason Dicochea – Santa Clara University
Tanner Dodson – UC Berkeley
Colton Evans – UC Davis
Matt Fraizer – University of Arizona
Nick Gagnon – University of North Dakota
Daniel Harrington – Columbia University
Colton Hector – College of the Holy Cross
Alex Hernandez – Fordham University
Mac Lardner – Gonzaga University
Casey Legumina – Gonzaga University
Hunter Lewis – Lindenwood University
Micah McNicoli – Saint Martin’s University
Will Mcyinernie – Stanford University
Taylor Meilleur – St. Mary’s University
Johnny Morrel – Gran Canyon University
Josef Morris – University of Portland
Zach Noll – University of Oregon
Jackson O’Boy – UC Davis
Matt Ornelia – University of Utah
Riley Pierce – University of Utah
Jordan Prendiz – UCLA
Tyler Pritchard – USC
Hunter Reade – Yavapai College
Sean Reynolds – Rice University
Houston Roberts – UC Davis
Nick Robison – Antelope Valley College
Eric Sanchez – CSU San Marcos
Kieran Shaw – Harvard University
Bryson Smith – Western Kentucky University
Matt Smith – UC Davis
Bryson  Spagnoula – Santa Clara University
Otis Statum – University of Neveda
Vinnie Venturi – St. Mary’s University
Tyler Villaroman – University of San Francisco
Ken Waldichuk – St. Mary’s University
Zach Weller – CSU Fullerton
Max Werner – Seattle University
Carter  Aldrete – Arizona State University
Nick  Bellafronto – Stanford University
Eric  Charles – CSU Fullerton
Brett  Citta – San Jose State
RJ  Cordero – Fresno State
Myles  Coston – Fresno State
Dalton  Craig – Naval Academy
Justin  Davis – CSU Los Angeles
Jacob  Douty – Pepperdine University
Chris  Fife – CSU Long Beach
Angel  Flores – Fresno Pacific University
Logan  Gillespse – Seattle University
Miles  Glazier – UC Irvine
Nate  Jones – San Jose State
Garret  Kelly – UC Davis
Mitchell  Kilkenney – LSU
Cal  Koga – San Jose State
Jeff  Kross – San Diego State University
Ryan  Lefner – St. Louis University
Kyle  Lucke – UC San Diego
Kyle  Marinconz – Cal Poly
Kevin  McCann – Arizona State University
Zach  Moeller – University of Utah
Ben  Mora – Cal Poly
Kyle  Mora – UC San Diego
Ian  Novak – UC Riverside
Codie Paiva – Loyola Marymount University
Daniel  Perry – University of Iowa
Aaron  Pleshner – San Jose State
Jake  Portaro – University of Utah
Kamaliiokekai Rios – University of Hawaii
Alfonzo  Rivas – Arizona State University
Dylan  Robertson – University of the Pacific
John  Schafer – Santa Clara University
Aaron  Shortridge – UC Berkeley
Kyle  Soria – Westmont College
Gilbert  Suarez – San Diego State University
Ryan  Sullivan – Fresno State
Bryan  Tate – University of San Francisco
Yeager  Taylor – UC Riverside
Eli  Thomas – CSU Long beach
Hunter Tidwell – San Jose State
Alex  Tovalin – Azusa Pacific University
Avery  Tuck – San Diego State University
Chris Vargas – UC Irvine
Chandler Weisz – St. Mary’s
Keaton Weisz – Auburn University
Zach Weisz – CSU Fullerton
Matt Whitney – University of San Diego
Riley Widell – Washington State
Erik Amundson – UC San Diego
Eric Anderson – San Jose State University
Jeff Bain – UC Berkeley
Kyle Barret – University of Arkansas, Little Rock
Matt Blais – UC Davis
Michael Bono – Santa Clara University
Andrew Breen – San Francisco State
Quinn Brodey – Stanford University
Brett Burrington – Stephen F. Austin University
Matt Carrigg – University of the Pacific
Chris Clements – UC Santa Barbara
Joey Deceglie – CSU Northridge
Dan Deely – Sacramento State
Nkosi Djehuti-Mes – Southern University
Toby Dunlop – University of Washington
Luke Dykstra – Fresno State
Brayden Frankfurt – Santa Clara University
Aaron Froley – Sonoma State
Max Gamboa – Pepperdine University
Josh George – Cal Poly
Nick Giordano – West Valley College
Brayden Gomez – Abilene Christian University
Kevin Gowdy – UCLA
Tristan Hammans – University of Cincinnati
RJ Hansen – Skyline College
Hunter Haworth – CSU Chico
Jonathan Hernandez – Chapman University
Garrett Hill – St. Mary’s
Dylan Holborn-Welsh – UC Davis
Nico Horner – Stanford University
Scotty Jarvis – UCLA
Tyler Knight – Loyola Marymount University
Champi Lucca – MIT
Kyle Marinconz – Cal Poly
Cody Martin – Sacramento State
Erik Martinez – UC Berkeley
Ryan McSwain – University of Arkansas, Little Rock
Tylor Megill – Loyola Marymount University
Mickey Meinhofer – Regis University
Joey Mercado – St. Mary’s
Dillon Miyashiro – Azuza Pacific University
Ben Mora – University of Hawaii
Tyler Morris – CSU Monterey Bay
Sam Neely – Trinity University
Ian Nowak – UC Irvine
Brandon Nunn – Sacramento City College
Zach Owens – West Valley College
Kevin Padlo – University of San Diego
Daniel Perry – University of Iowa
Mason Perryman – University of Southern California
Cody Piava – Loyola Marymount University
Aaron Pleshner – San Jose State
Jordan Prendiz – UCLA
Jeider Rincon – University of San Francisco
Houston Roberts – Cabrillo College
Harrison Smith – CSU Bakersfield
Grant St. Martin – Sonoma State
Neil Sterling – University of Utah
Derek Sun – Occidental College
Tim Susnara – University of Oregon
Traven Tapson – Claremont College
Tristan Tardiff – UC San Diego
Yeager Taylor – UC Riverside
Jackson Thoreson – St. Mary’s
Nolan Tooley – UC Davis
Matt Trask – UCLA
Hudson Treu – Pepperdine University
Jacob Trujillo – CSU Bakersfield
Eric Uelman – Cal Poly
Grant Vogenthaler – San Francisco State
Matt Walker – UCLA
Sean Watkins – Loyola Marymount University
Dylan Yamasaki – CSU Chico
Josh Adams – UC Santa Barbara
Michael Angulo – Cabrillo College
Chris Baker – University of Washington
Brett Bautista – San Jose State
Stevie Berman – Santa Clara University
Jacob Bernardy – Cal Poly Pomona
Dominic Bifano – CSU Fullerton
Abelardo Blanchett – CSU Northridge
Michael Breen – San Jose State
Kevin Cali – West Valley College
Justin Calomeni – Cal Poly
Phil Caulfield – San Francisco State
Tommy Caulfield – San Francisco State
Christian Conci – University of Redlands
Chris Cordoni – Mission College
Kyle Czaplak – Santa Clara University
Sam Delaplane – Eastern Michigan University
Alec DeWatteville – San Jose State
Andrew Dilacqua – Arizona State University
Tanner DiSibio – West Valley College
Ross Dodds – Cal Poly
Kyle Dozier – Loyola Marymount University
Sam Fontaine – Purdue University
Amalani Fukofuka – Kansas City Royals
Clayton Gelfand – Sacramento State
Kevin George – Santa Clara University
Jordan Gonzalez – University of the Pacific
Matt Gorgolinski – Loyola Marymount University
Austin Guibor – Fresno State
Kai Haake – College of San Mateo
Andrew Hermanson – San Jose State
Logan Howell – Hill College
Matt Krook – University of Oregon
Cal Leidig – New Mexico State
Tyler Leidig – San Diego State
Devon Loomis – University of San Francisco
Michael Maiello – Central Arizona
Andrew Mallon – Eastern Michigan University
Alex Martinez – UC Berkeley
Mickey McDonald – University of Illinois, Chicago
Brandon Meyer – Sacramento State
Dakota Mills – West Virginia University
Nick Molina – University of Tennessee, Martin
Billy Mullins – West Valley College
Tyler Murphy – St. Mary’s
Ryan Myers – Sierra College
Cameron Neff – St. Mary’s
Eric Owenson – Loyola Marymount University
Jordan Paroubeck – Fresno State
Chad Perry – Sacramento State
Joey Persons – St. Mary’s
Blake Peters – UC Davis
Dalton Pizzuti – San Francisco State
Matt Poulin – Sonoma State
Eddie Puga – Cabrillo College
Boston Romero – Sacramento State
Jack Ross – Pepperdine University
Nick Sinclair – Grace University
Derrek Smallen – CSU San Marcos
Josh Stuve – West Valley College
Jake Swiech – San Jose State
Rowdy Tellez – University of Southern California
Hayden Turpin – Sonoma State
Chris Viall – Stanford University
Kyle Wallau – University of Redlands
Tyler Walters – De Anza College
Jacob Weston – Cornell University
Mitch White – Santa Clara University
Adrian – University of the Pacific
Paul Blackburn – Arizona State University/Chicago Cubs
Grady Caldwell – West Valley College/University of Nevada
Gabe Cramer – Stanford University
Tyson Curley – Texas Tech
Trevor DeMerritt – West Valley College
Will Dennis – Seattle University
Ti DiMeo – UC Davis
Tucker Forbes – UCLA
Antonio Freschet – Northwestern University
Kevin Grendall – UC Irvine
Nick Halamandaris – UC Berkeley/Seattle Mariners
Brian Hemmert – Oberlin College
Chris Jaeger – Seattle University
Connor Jauch – University of San Diego
Michael Jenkerson – CSU East Bay
Dalton Kelly – UC Santa Barbara
Tyler Knight – Virginia Tech
Blake Lacey – USC
Jordan Lazor – UC Davis
Anthony Lombardo – CSU Northridge
Kieran Lovegrove – Arizona State University/Cleveland Indians
Hector Lujan – CSU Long Beach
Ian McLaughlin – St. Mary’s
Nick Medeiros – Santa Clara University
Jameson Nieto – San Diego Christian
Anthony Ocampo – CSU Stanislaus
Andrew Potter – UC Irvine/Arizona Diamondbacks
Jack Shelledy – UC Davis
Matt Snider – Azusa Pacific University
Jeremy Snodgrass – Butte College
Jack Spohn – Point Loma Nazarene
Cameron Stewart – Fresno State/San Diego Padres
Jordan Talbot – UC Berkeley
Collin Theroux – University of Nevada – Reno
Christian Vangeison – Niagara University
Jimmy Wallace – Northeastern University
Colby Wright – University of Kansas